1. Non-life Insurance Committee:
    The Chairman – Witold Janusz
    The Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
    more information >>
    • Third-Party Liability Insurance Subcomittee:
         The Chairman of the Subcommittee – Radosław Kamiński
         The Secretary of the Subcommittee – Renata Orzechowska
      more information >>
    • Agricultural Insurance Subcommittee:
         The Chairman of the Subcommittee – Andrzej Janc
         The Secretary of the Subcommittee – Rafał Mańkowski
      more information >>
      1. TUW-Committee:
        The Chairwoman – Maria Kuchlewska
        The Secretary – Waldemar Kowalski
        more information >>
    • Reinsurance Subcommittee:
         The Chairwoman of the Subcommittee – Monika Woźniak-Makarska
         The Secretary of the Subcommittee – Rafał Mańkowski
      more information >>
  2. Economy and Finance Committee:
    The Chairman –
    The Secretary – Piotr Wrzesiński
    more information >>
    • Solvency II Subcommittee:
         The Chairman of the Subcommittee – Robert Pusz
         The Secretary of the Subcommittee – 
      more information >>
    • Accounting Subcommittee:
          The Chairman of the Subcommittee – Jan Terlecki
          The Secretary of the Subcommittee – Piotr Wrzesiński
      more information >>
    •  Tax Subcommittee:
          Chairwoman of the Subcommittee – Anna Kacprowska-Paluszek
          The Secretary of the Subcommittee – Piotr Wrzesiński
      more information >>
    • Audit and Internal Control Subcommittee:
          The Chairwoman – Elżbieta Szambelan-Bakuła
          The Secretary of the Subcommittee – Piotr Wrzesiński
      more information >>
  3. Motor Insurance Committee:
    The Chairmam- Tomasz Piekarski
    The Secretary – Monika Chłopik 
    more information >>
  4. Life Insurance Committee:
    The Chairman – Jarosław Bartkiewicz
    The Secretary – Piotr Wrzesiński
    more information >>
  5. Health and Accident Insurance Committee:
    The Chairman of the Committee – Paweł Kacprzyk
    The Secretary – Paulina Pyrko
    more information >>
  6. Prevention of Insurance Fraud Committee:
    Chairman of the Commission – Tomasz Cichoń
    Commission Secretary – Ewa Czapska
    more information >>
    • Prevention of Life Insurance Fraud Subcommittee:
      Chairman of the Commission – Piotr Raubo
      Commission Secretary – Ewa Czapska
      more information >>
  7. Information Management Committee:
    The Chairman – Wojciech Gruszecki
    The Secretary – Mariusz Kuna
    more information >>
  8. Insurance Brokerage Committee:
    The Chairman – Andrzej Gładysz
    The Secretary – Andrzej Kiciński
    more information >>
  9. PR Committee
    The Chairman – Aleksandra Leszczyńska
    The Secretary – Marcin Tarczyński
    more information >>
  10. Claims Handling Committee
    The Chairman – Rafał Stankiewicz
    The Secretary – Łukasz Kulisiewicz
    more information >>

Teams and Working Groups

  1. Bancassurance Team:
    Team Leader – Agnieszka Gocałek
    Team Secretary – Piotr Wrzesiński
    more information >>
  2. Legal and Legislative Team
    Team Leader – Andrzej Gładysz
    Team Secretary – Hanna Karwat-Ratajczak
    more information >>
  3. Branches Team
    Team Leader –
    Team Secretary – Marek Kurowski
    more information >>
  4. Code of Good Practice for Personal Data Protection Team
    Team Leader – Ambroży Wójcik
    Team Secretary – Waldemar Kowalski
    more information >>
  5. Legal Expenses Insurance Team
    Team Leader – Robert Szywalski
    Team Secretary – Renata Orzechowska
    more information >>
  1. Working Group on Prevention of Money Laundering
    Leader of the Group – Jakub Niedźwiedzki
    Secretary of the Group – Jan Piątek
    more information >>
  2. Working Group on Catastrophic Insurance
    Leader of the Group – Piotr Lewiński
    Secretary of the Group – Rafał Mańkowski
    more information >>
  3. Working Group on Consumer Complaints:
    Leader of the Group – Marcin Góral
    Secretary of the Group – Andrzej Kiciński
    more information >>
  4. Working Group on Standardization of Personal Injury
    Leader of the Group – Jakub Jacewicz
    Secretary of the Group – Dorota M. Fal
    more information >>