1. Economy and finance committee
    Secretary – Jan Piątek
    more information >>

  2. Public relations committee
    Secretary – Marcin Tarczyński
    more information >>
  3. Insurance information management committee
    Secretary – Mariusz Kuna
    more information >>

  4. Mutual insurance companies committee
    Secretary – Waldemar Kowalski
    more information >>
  5. Life insurance committee
    Secretary – Piotr Wrzesiński
    more information >>

  6. Insurance fraud prevention committee
    Secretary – Justyna Obszyńska
    more information >>

    • Expert group for cyber safety of insurance companies
      Secretary – Justyna Obszyńska
      more information >>
  7. Non-life insurance committee
    Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
    more information >>

    • Agricultural insurance subcommittee
      Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
      more information >>
    • Third party liability insurance subcommittee
      Secretary – Renata Orzechowska
      more information >>
    • Reinsurance subcommittee
      Secretary – Renata Orzechowska
      more information >>
    • Financial insurance subcommittee
      Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
      more information >>
    • Receivables insurance subcommittee
      Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
      more information >>
    • Non-life insurance distribution subcommittee
      Secretary – Barbara Sanek
      more information >>
    • Expert group for the agreement on the mutual recognition of recourse claims in non-life insurance
      Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
      more information >>
    • Risk engineers group
      Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
  8. Motor insurance Committee
    Secretary – Monika Chłopik
    more information >>

  9. Health and accident insurance committee
    Secretary – Dorota M. Fal
    more information >>
  10. Claims settlement committee
    Secretary – Łukasz Kulisiewicz
    more information >>

    • Personal injuries standardisation expert group
      Secretary – Paulina Pyrko
      more information >>
    • Expert group for processes and procedures of motor claims settlement
      Secretary – Łukasz Kulisiewicz
      more information >>
    • Early post-accident rehabilitation expert group
      Secretary – Paulina Pyrko
      more information >>
  11. Legal and legislation issues committee
    Secretary – Hanna Karwat-Ratajczak
    more information >>

Teams and working groups:

  1. Bancassurance and affinity sales team
    Secretary – Piotr Wrzesiński
    more information >>

    • Expert group for the development of best practice regarding the “Extended Warranty”
      Secretary – Piotr Wrzesiński
      more information >>
  2. Legal expenses insurance team
    Secretary – Renata Orzechowska
    more information >>
  3. Travel insurance team
    Secretary – Renata Orzechowska
    more information >>
  4. Natural disasters risk management team
    Secretary – Rafał Mańkowski
    more information >>
  5. Team for digitisation of processes in the insurance sector
    Secretary – Mariusz Kuna
    more information >>
  6. Client and complaints team

    Secretary – Marek Kurowski
    more information >>

  7. Working group for pupil personal accident insurance

    Secretary – Paulina Pyrko
    more information >>

  8. Working group for “Mieszkanie Plus” programme (social housing programme)
    Secretary – Paweł Sawicki
    more information >>